Privacy Policy

Last Updated – Effective Date: May 23, 2018

SiteUpturn LLC (“SiteUpturn”) is committed to protecting your privacy & respecting transparent information practices designed to protect, and provide you with control of, your privacy.

We have prepared this Privacy Policy to describe to you our practices regarding the Personal Data (as defined below) we gather from users of our website located at siteupturn.com (the “Site”) and online services (“Services”) we provide to you, how we use your information, when we might disclose your information, & how you can manage your information.

This privacy policy does not apply to websites maintained by other companies or organizations to which we may link or who may link to us. We are not responsible for the actions and privacy policies of third party websites.

Consent

By using our Site & Services, you are accepting the practices described in our Privacy Policy, including our use of cookies and similar online tools. If you do not agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use our Site & Services. We reserve the right to modify or amend the terms of our privacy policy from time to time without notice. Your continued use of our Site & Services following the posting of changes to these terms will mean you accept those changes.

By submitting Personal Data through our Site or Services, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy and you expressly consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your Personal Data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

We do not sell access to your name, address, e-mail address, or telephone number, or other personal information.

Changes, Modifications, or Amendments

This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time for any reason. We will notify you of any changes to our Privacy Policy by posting the new Privacy Policy at https://siteputurn.com/privacy-policy/ and we will change the “Last Updated” date above. You should consult this Privacy Policy regularly for any changes.

Users

Children’s Information: The Site & Services are not intended for anyone under 18 years of age. SiteUpturn does not knowingly collect personal information from those under 18 years of age. If you are under 18 years of age, do not provide personal information to SiteUpturn. If a child under the age of 18 submits Personal Data to SiteUpturn and we learn that the Personal Data is the information of a child under 18, we will attempt to delete the information as soon as possible. If you believe that we might have any Personal Data from a child under 18, please contact us at [Privacy(at)SiteUpturn(dot)com].

Users Outside of the United States: If you are a non-U.S. user of the Site, by visiting the Site and providing us with data, you acknowledge and agree that your Personal Data may be processed for the purposes identified in the Privacy Policy. In addition, your Personal Data may be processed in the country in which it was collected and in other countries, including the United States, where laws regarding processing of Personal Data may be different than the laws in your country. By providing your data, you consent to such processing and transfer.

What Information is Collected?

When you use the Site & Services, we may collect several types of information about you and/or your use of the Site & Services. For example, we may collect information that you provide to us, information that we collect through your use of the Site and Services, and information that we collect from publicly available sources or third parties.

“Personal Data” means data that allows someone to identify or contact you, including, for example, your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, as well as any other non-public information about you that is associated with or linked to any of the foregoing data. “Anonymous Data”means data that is not associated with or linked to your Personal Data; Anonymous Data does not, by itself, permit the identification of individual persons. We collect Personal Data and Anonymous Data, as described below.

We do not collect “Sensitive Data”, including:

  • Racial or ethnic origin data
  • Political opinions data
  • Religious or philosophical beliefs data
  • Trade union membership data
  • Genetic data
  • Biometric data
  • Data concerning health or a person’s sex life and/or sexual orientation

When you use the Site & Services, please do not provide any “Sensitive Data” as described above. If we learn that any “Sensitive Data” has been provided to SiteUpturn, we will attempt to delete the information as soon as possible.

Information You Provide to Us.

There are a number of circumstances in which you may be required or invited to supply us with personal information, such as when you: subscribe to our newsletters, and other content; register for or purchase any of our Services; register for or purchase an event; place an order; interact with our team members or other interactive content (such as a chat bot); complete a survey or participate in market research; enter a contest; submit content or post a comment; seek employment at SiteUpturn or send us an e-mail or pitch. In these circumstances, we may ask you to provide information such as your name, e-mail address, year of birth, gender, street address, employment information, or other demographic information.

Creating an account: If you create an account by registering directly with us, we will request your name, e-mail, and password.

Placing an order: When you order a service, we will collect information necessary to process your order such as your shipping and billing information and payment information.

Feedback, E-mail, or Contact Form: If you provide us feedback or contact us via e-mail or contact form, we will collect your name and e-mail address, as well as any other content included in the e-mail, in order to send you a reply. We also utilize third party feedback tools, including surveys, polls, & chat bots that may request contact information, such as an e-mail address or telephone number, from you. Providing your contact information in this manner is optional & up to your discretion.

Contests, Sweepstakes or Games: If we run a contest, sweepstakes, or game relating to the Site & Services, it will be accompanied by a set of rules. The rules for each contest, sweepstakes or game will specify how the information gathered from you for entry will be used and disclosed if it is different than as described in this privacy policy. In conjunction with your entry in such contest or sweepstakes, personal information will be collected only if you voluntarily submit it.

Posting content: When you post content on our Site & Services such as a review, the information contained in your posting will be stored in our servers and other users will be able to see it, along with your chosen name that you choose to disclose. The information that you provide will be visible to others, including anonymous visitors to the Site.

We may also collect Personal Data at other points in our Site and Services that state that Personal Data is being collected.

Information Collected via Technology.

Information Collected by Our Servers: To make our Site and Services more useful to you, our servers (which may be hosted by a third party service provider) collect information from you, including your computer or mobile device model, browser type, operating system, language and settings, Internet Protocol (“IP”) address (a number that is automatically assigned to your computer when you use the Internet, which may vary from session to session), domain name, and/or a date/time stamp for your visit.

Log Files: As is true of most websites, we gather certain information automatically and store it in log files. This information includes IP addresses, browser type, Internet service provider (“ISP”), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and clickstream data. We use this information to analyze trends, administer the Site, track users’ movements around the Site, gather demographic information about our user base as a whole, and better tailor our Services to our users’ needs. For example, some of the information may be collected so that when you visit the Site or the Services again, it will recognize you and the information could then be used to serve advertisements and other information appropriate to your interests. Except as noted in this Privacy Policy, we do not link this automatically-collected data to Personal Data.

Cookies: Like many online services, we use cookies to collect information. “Cookies” are small pieces of information that a website sends to your computer’s hard drive while you are viewing the website. We may use both session Cookies (which expire once you close your web browser) and persistent Cookies (which stay on your computer until you delete them) to provide you with a more personal and interactive experience on our Site. This type of information is collected to make the Site more useful to you and to tailor the experience with us to meet your special interests and needs.

Pixel Tag: In addition, we use “Pixel Tags” (also referred to as clear Gifs, Web beacons, or Web bugs). Pixel Tags are tiny graphic images with a unique identifier, similar in function to Cookies, that are used to track online movements of Web users. In contrast to Cookies, which are stored on a user’s computer hard drive, Pixel Tags are embedded invisibly in Web pages. Pixel Tags also allow us to send e-mail messages in a format users can read, and they tell us whether e-mails have been opened to ensure that we are sending only messages that are of interest to our users. We may use this information to reduce or eliminate messages sent to a user. We do not tie the information gathered by Pixel Tags to our users’ Personal Data.

Flash LSOs: When we post videos, third parties may use local shared objects, known as “Flash Cookies,” to store your preferences for volume control or to personalize certain video features. Flash Cookies are different from browser Cookies because of the amount and type of data and how the data is stored. Cookie management tools provided by your browser will not remove Flash Cookies. To learn how to manage privacy and storage settings for Flash Cookies, click here: http://www.macromedia.com/support/documentation/en/flashplayer/help/settings_manager07.html.

Analytics Services: We use third party analytics services (“Analytics Services”), to help analyze how users use our Site. The information generated by the Cookies or other technologies about your use of our Site (the “Analytics Information”) is transmitted to the Analytics Services. The Analytics Services use Analytics Information to compile reports on user activity. The Analytics Services may also transfer the Analytics Information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process Analytics Information on their behalf. Each Analytics Service’s ability to use and share Analytics Information is restricted by such Analytics Service’s Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. By using our Site, you consent to the processing of data about you by Analytics Services in the manner and for the purposes set out above. Our analytics services honor Do Not Track signals from web browsers, we redact personally identifiable information within our primary analytics tool, & we anonymize your IP address within our primary analytics tool. However, your IP address may still be collected from our host’s servers as well as when you consent to submit information to SiteUpturn such as via e-mail, contact form, survey, event registration, or placing an order. For a full list of Analytics Services, please contact us at [Privacy(at)SiteUpturn(dot)com].

Information Collected from You About Others.

If you decide to invite a third party to create an account and/or purchase our services, we will collect your and the third party’s contact information in order to send a message to the third party and follow up with the third party. We rely upon you to obtain whatever consents from the third party that may be required by law to allow us to collect such information and contact the third party as described in the foregoing sentence. You or the third party may contact us at [Privacy(at)SiteUpturn(dot)com] to request the removal of this information from our database.

Information Collected from Third Party Companies.

We may receive Personal and/or Anonymous Data about you from certain third parties and combine it with information we have already received from or about you, in order to improve the Site & Services we provide.

Information from social media website: When you interact with any SiteUpturn property page or account on a social media platform, such as Facebook, Twitter, or LinkedIn, we may collect the personal information that you make available to us on that page or account, including your social media account ID. We will comply with the privacy policies of the social media platform and we will only collect and store such personal information that we are permitted to collect by those social media platforms. such as demographic information from Facebook, Twitter, or LinkedIn tools.

Information from publicly or commercially available sources: Certain third parties make available information, collected both online and offline, such as demographic information, additional contact information, group affiliations, occupational information, and educational background.

Other Information We Collect.

We also may collect other information about you, your device, or your use of the Site & Services in ways that we describe to you at the point of collection or otherwise with your consent. You may choose not to provide us with certain types of information, but doing so may affect your experience in using the Site & Services.

Use of Your Personal Data

We use your information to help us personalize and continually improve your experience using the Site & Services in the ways described below, as well as in other ways to which you consent or at your direction. In general, personal data you submit to us is used either to respond to requests that you make, or to aid us in serving you better.

Providing the Services You Request: We use your information to process your orders and service requests, send you electronic newsletters, post content you submit, administer loyalty programs, and enable your participation in features of the Site & Services. We also provide personalized content and suggestions to you, including by e-mail, based on your interest and preferences.

Improvements & Administration: We use your information to both provide and improve administration of our Site & Services. We also use your information to improve the quality of experience when you interact with our Site and Services. We conduct research on our users’ demographics, interests and behavior, including performing statistical analysis of our users, their use of the Services, and their purchasing patterns. We do this to optimize and improve the Services, our products, and our operations.

Creation of Anonymous Data: We may create Anonymous Data records from Personal Data by excluding information (such as your name) that makes the data personally identifiable to you. We use this Anonymous Data to analyze request and usage patterns so that we may enhance the content of our Services and improve Site navigation. We reserve the right to use Anonymous Data for any purpose and disclose Anonymous Data to third parties in our sole discretion.

Accounts & User Identification: We use your information to facilitate the creation of and secure your account on our network. We also use your information to identify you as a user in our systems.

Contacting You: We may send you (by e-mail, text, or other medium): information about your account or any transactions; content; offers or announcements about our products or features; offers or announcements about our third party partners’ products or services; communications about your comments or information submissions; online surveys; and legal notices, policy updates, and other important information about the Services. All commercial e-mail messages include instructions for unsubscribing from such future communications.

E-mail & Electronic Communication: We may send you a welcome e-mail to verify ownership of the e-mail address provided when your account was created. We may also send you administrative e-mail notifications, such as order confirmations, order status updates, security, or support and maintenance advisories. We may contact you and/or interact with you via e-mail, chat, and/or chat bot to send you newsletters, surveys, offers, and other promotional materials related to our Site & Services, as well as for other marketing purposes of SiteUpturn. Such e-mail or other electronic communication, however, does not create a business relationship or any contractual relationship.

Employment Opportunities: We may respond to your inquiries related to employment opportunities or other related requests.

Delivering Advertising & Marketing Campaigns: We may use your information to facilitate the delivery of targeted advertising, promotions, and offers, on behalf of ourselves and our third party advertisers, both on our websites and elsewhere. Please see the “Third Parties” and “Privacy Choices” sections of this Privacy Policy for further information about our and third parties’ use of cookies, web beacons, and other tracking technologies to provide you relevant ads, as well as information about how to disable cookies and make other choices related to targeted advertising.

Protecting Our Rights and Others’ Rights: We may use your personal information as we believe is necessary to detect, investigate, and prevent activities that may violate our policies or may be illegal; to protect, enforce, or defend the legal rights, privacy, safety, or property of SiteUpturn, its employees, agents, or users; or as required by law.

We may use the information from one aspect of the Site & Services for other aspects of the Site & Services, and we may combine information gathered from multiple aspects of the Site & Services into a single user record. We also may use or combine information that we collect offline or we collect or receive from third-party sources for many reasons, including to enhance, expand, and check the accuracy of our records. Additionally, data collected from a particular computer, browser or device may be used with another computer, browser or device that is linked to the computer, browser or device on which such data was collected.

Disclosure of Your Personal Data.

SiteUpturn does not sell access to your name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, or other personal information to other third parties.

We disclose your Personal Data as described below and as described elsewhere in this Privacy Policy. Our information-sharing practices vary based on the type of information and the type of recipient.

Affiliates: We may share your Personal Data within our parent company, subsidiaries, or other companies under a common control (“Affiliates”), in which case we will require our affiliated companies to honor this Privacy Policy.

Aggregate or Anonymous Information: We also may share other information with third parties in a manner that does not identify particular users. For instance, we may share such information to help us determine how parts of Site & Services are used, so that we may improve our services. We will also may share aggregate information with our partners and other third parties about how our users collective demographics or how they collectively use our Site & Services. We also may share aggregate information with our partners about how many advertising impressions were delivered.

Assignment & Business Entity Restructuring: We may share some or all of your Personal Data in connection with or during negotiation of any merger, financing, acquisition or dissolution transaction or proceeding involving sale, transfer, divestiture, or disclosure of all or a portion of our business or assets. In the event of an insolvency, bankruptcy, or receivership, Personal Data may also be transferred as a business asset. If another company acquires our company, business, or assets, that company will possess the Personal Data collected by us and will assume the rights and obligations regarding your Personal Data as described in this Privacy Policy. We cannot promise, however, that an acquiring company or the merged company will have the same privacy practices or treat your information the same as described in this privacy policy.

Legal Disclosures: Regardless of any choices you make regarding your Personal Data (as described below), SiteUpturn may disclose Personal Data if it believes in good faith that such disclosure is necessary (a) in connection with any legal investigation; (b) to comply with relevant laws or to respond to subpoenas or warrants served on SiteUpturn; (c) to protect or defend the rights or property of SiteUpturn or to prevent misuse of our Site or Services; (d) to investigate or assist in preventing any violation or potential violation of the law, this Privacy Policy, or our Terms of Service; and/or (e) to protect the personal safety of our employees, agents, partners, the users of the Services, or the public.

Public Content: When you post comments on our Site, you will be identified by your chosen name that you choose to disclose. Please note that any Personal Data you include on a public area of the Site will be publicly viewable. Once displayed publicly, that information can be collected and used by others. We cannot control who reads your postings or what other users may do with the information that you voluntarily post, so it is very important that you do not put data such as private contact information which you do not want to make available to the public in your posts. Once you have posted information publicly, while you will still be able to edit and delete it on the Site, you will not be able to edit or delete such information cached, collected, and stored elsewhere by others (e.g., search engines).

Social Networking Sites: Our Services enable you to post content to SNSs. If you choose to do this, we will provide information to such SNSs in accordance with your elections. You acknowledge and agree that you are solely responsible for your use of those websites and that it is your responsibility to review the terms of use and privacy policy of the third party provider of such SNSs. We will not be responsible or liable for: (i) the availability or accuracy of such SNSs; (ii) the content, products or services on or availability of such SNSs; or (iii) your use of any such SNSs.

Third Party Service Providers: Third party agents and vendors perform functions on our behalf, including, but not limited to, hosting, content syndication, content management tools, social media integration, marketing, analytics, billing and customer service. These entities may have access to personal information if needed to perform their functions. If such access is required, the third parties will be obligated to maintain the confidentiality and security of that personal information. They are restricted from using, selling, distributing or altering this data in any way other than to provide the requested services to SiteUpturn.

Third Party Content or Advertising Partners: When you use our Site & Services, third parties that provide content, advertising, or functionality to the Site & Services, as well as social media services, may collect or receive information about you and/or your use of the Site & Services, including through the use of cookies, beacons, and similar technologies. These third parties may use your information to provide you with advertising that is based on your interests and to measure and analyze ad performance, on our Site & Services or other websites or platforms, and combine it with information collected across different websites, online services, and other devices. These third parties’ use of your information will be based on their own privacy policies.

Third Party Payment Processing: For online payments and/or Automated Clearing House (ACH) payouts, we use the payment services of Stripe (https://stripe.com) and PayPal (https://www.paypal.com). We do not process, record or maintain your credit card or bank account information. For more information on how payments are handled, or to understand the data security and privacy afforded such information, please refer to (https://stripe.com/us/privacy) and (https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full).

Third Party Websites: Our Site may contain links to third party websites. When you click on a link to any other website or location, you will leave our Site and go to another site and another entity may collect Personal Data or Anonymous Data from you. We have no control over, do not review, and cannot be responsible for, these outside websites or their content. Please be aware that the terms of this Privacy Policy do not apply to these outside websites or content, or to any collection of your Personal Data after you click on links to such outside websites. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of every website you visit. The links to third party websites or locations are for your convenience and do not signify our endorsement of such third parties or their products, services, content, or websites.

With Your Consent or At Your Direction: In addition to the sharing described in this Privacy Policy, we may share your information with third parties whenever you consent to or direct such sharing.

Online Tracking

When you use our Site & Services, we and our third party partners (which provide content, advertising, functionality, measurements, or analytics for our Site & Services) may use cookies, web beacons, and other similar technologies to track your use of the Services.

What Are ‘Cookies’? Cookies are small data files that are stored in your device’s browser & your device’s hard drive when you visit a website. Cookies make it possible to recognize you as the same user across one or more browsing sessions, and across one or more websites. We, as well as third parties, use cookies for a variety of purposes, including remembering your sign-in credentials and preferences so that you do not have to input them each time you use the Services; allowing us and third parties to customize your experience using the Services, including by determining the most relevant content and advertisements to show you on our websites and elsewhere online; and allowing us and third parties to monitor site traffic and performance, so that we may improve our Services and your experience.

What are ‘Beacons’? Web beacons (also called “web tags” or “pixels”) are tiny graphics or scripts that communicate information from your device to a server. Beacons can be embedded in online or mobile content, videos, advertisements, or e-mails. They allow a server to read certain types of information from your device, such as when you viewed the beacon (and thus the content in which it is embedded) and the IP address of the device on which you viewed the beacon. We, as well as third parties, use beacons for a variety of purposes, including to analyze the use of our Site & Services and (in conjunction with cookies) to provide content and ads that are more relevant to you.

Privacy Choices

Your choices regarding online tracking: You have several choices regarding the use of information on our Service:

Opting Out of E-mail Communications: We will periodically send you newsletters and e-mails that directly promote the use of our Site or Services. When you receive newsletters or promotional communications from us, you may indicate a preference to stop receiving further communications from us and you will have the opportunity to “opt-out” by following the unsubscribe instructions provided in the e-mail you receive or by contacting us directly (please see contact information above). Despite your indicated e-mail preferences, we may send you service related communications, including notices of any updates to our Terms of Use or Privacy Policy.

Turning Off Cookies: If you decide at any time that you no longer wish to accept Cookies from our Service for any of the purposes described above, then you can instruct your browser, by changing its options or preferences settings, to stop accepting Cookies or to prompt you before accepting a Cookie from the websites you visit. Consult your browser’s technical information. If you do not accept Cookies, however, you may not be able to use all portions of the Site & Service or all functionality of the Site & Service.

Opting Out of Google Analytics Tracking: Google Analytics offers a free browser extension tool, Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on, that will prevent your data from being used by Google Analytics when visiting any website that utilizes Google Analytics. Please note, utilizing this browser extension tool, will prevent tracking on other websites as well, not just on siteupturn.com. 

Opting Out of Targeted Advertising:  Numerous third party advertisers that use tracking or targeting tools in connection with our Site & Services either directly, or are members of programs that, offer you additional choices regarding the collection and use of your information. You can learn more about the options available to limit these third parties’ collection and use of your information by visiting their websites:

The Site & Services may deliver advertising using the vendor DoubleClick, a Google company. You can read about how DoubleClick uses cookies, use Google’s controls for blocking certain ads, or use Google’s Ad Settings Page to control how DoubleClick personalizes your ad experience.

Similarly, you can learn about your options to opt-out of mobile app tracking by certain advertising networks through your device settings. For more information about how to change these settings for Apple, Android or Windows devices, see:

Please note that opting-out of advertising networks’ tracking and targeting does not mean that you will not receive advertising while using our Site & Services or on other websites, nor will it prevent the receipt of interest-based advertising from third parties that do not participate in these programs. It will exclude you, however, from interest-based advertising conducted through participating networks, as provided by their policies and choice mechanisms.

Do Not Track Signals: We honor the Do Not Track signals from web browsers and utilize third party services in good faith that honor this setting.

Changing or Deleting Your Personal Data: You may change any of your Personal Data in your account by contacting [Privacy(at)SiteUpturn(dot)com]. You may request deletion of your Personal Data by us, and we will use commercially reasonable efforts to honor your request, but please note that we may be required to keep such information and not delete it (or to keep this information for a certain time, in which case we will comply with your deletion request only after we have fulfilled such requirements). When we delete any information, it will be deleted from the active database, but may remain in our archives. We may also retain your information for financial institution compliance or similar purposes.

Changes to This Privacy Policy: This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time for any reason. We will notify you of any changes to our Privacy Policy by posting the new Privacy Policy at https://siteputurn.com/privacy-policy/ and we will change the “Last Updated” date above. You should consult this Privacy Policy regularly for any changes.

Information Security & Storage

How Your Information Is Secured: We take reasonable security measures to protect your information, including the use of physical, technical and administrative controls. Please understand, however, that while we try our best to safeguard your personal information once we receive it, no transmission of data over the Internet or any other public network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. You need to help protect the privacy of your own information. You must take precautions to protect the security of any personal information that you may transmit over any home networks, wireless routers, wireless (WiFi) networks or similar devices by using encryption and other techniques to prevent unauthorized persons from intercepting or receiving any of your personal information. You are responsible for the security of your information when using unencrypted, open access or otherwise unsecured networks.

How Long Your Information Is Stored: The time period for which we keep information varies according to the purpose for which it is used for. In some cases, there are legal requirements to keep data for a minimum period. Unless there is a specific legal requirement for us to keep the information, we will retain it for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which the data was collected or for which it is to be further processed.

European Economic Area (EEA) & Switzerland Users & Residents

If you are a resident of the EEA or Switzerland (an “EEA User”), the following information applies with respect to personal data collected through your use of our Site & Services.

Purposes of processing and legal basis for processing: We process personal data consistent with our disclosures in this Privacy Policy. We process personal data on the following legal bases: (1) with your consent; (2) as necessary to perform our agreement to provide Services; and (3) as necessary for our legitimate interests in providing the Services where those interests do not override your fundamental rights and freedoms related to data privacy.

All EEA Users of siteupturn.com (including any other siteupturn.com domain or sub-domain) will see a personal data processing disclosure and consent interface (a persistent banner at the bottom of the screen) upon every visit to the websites, until and unless the user selects either “Yes” or “No” in the interface. Only those EEA Users who have selected “Yes” in this interface will have their personal data processed by SiteUpturn for the purpose of ad targeting, selection, and delivery. For any EEA User who either selects “No” or does not make a selection, SiteUpturn will only serve non-personalized and non-programmatic advertising, which may be targeted using coarse (country-level) location.

Transfers: Personal data we collect may be transferred to, and stored and processed in, the United States or any other country in which we or our affiliates or processors maintain facilities. We will ensure that any transfers of personal data to a third country or an international organization are subject to appropriate safeguards and adhere to the EU-US Privacy Shield.

Your Rights: You are entitled to the rights under Chapter III of the EU General Data Protection Regulation or Section 2 of the Swiss Federal Act on Data Protection with respect to the processing of your personal data, which include the right to access and rectify and to request erasure of personal data. To exercise these rights, contact [Privacy(at)SiteUpturn(dot)com] and provide as complete a description of your request as possible.

Questions: Contacting SiteUpturn

If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy or our data collection or processing practices, please contact us at the following:

[SiteUpturn LLC]
[Attn: Privacy Policy]
[13389 Folsom Blvd
Suite 300 – 256]
[Folsom, CA 95630]

[Privacy(at)SiteUpturn(dot)com]